Sponsor Details

Please click here to view our sponsors details
Upcoming Events

Event Type Date Venue Time Fees
Past Events

Event Type Date Venue Winner/s Runner/s Up
Comp 1, 2018 - Final TBA Royal Hotel
Comp 2, 2018 - Final Tuesday 11th December 2018 Royal Hotel Royal 1 Caringbah 2
Comp 2, 2018 Semi 2nd V 3rd Tuesday 4th December 2018 Caringbah Hotel Caringbah 2 Engadine 2
Comp 2, 2018 Semi 1st V 4th Tuesday 4th December 2018 Royal Hotel Royal 1 Royal 2
Blind Draw Doubles Tournament Saturday 18th August 2018 Miranda RSL Danny OMara & Chris Ross Genelle Aldred & Simon Leech
Comp 1, 2018 - Final Tuesday 3rd July 2018 Royal Hotel Royal 2 Miranda Hotel
Comp 1, 2018 Semi 1st V 4th Tuesday 26th June 2018 Royal Hotel Royal 2 Caringbah 2
Comp 1, 2018 Semi 2nd V 3rd Tuesday 26th June 2018 Engadine Hotel Miranda Hotel Royal 1
Open Singles Tournament Saturday 3rd February 2018 Miranda RSL Glenn Dalgleish Trent Boyle
Blind Draw Doubles Tournament Saturday 3rd February 2018 Miranda RSL Chris Bray & Brenden Ball Paul Benson & Danny O Mara
Comp 2, 2017 - Final Tuesday 12th December 2017 Royal Hotel Royal Hotel Miranda RSL 2
Comp 2, 2017 Semi 2nd V 3rd Tuesday 5th December 2017 Caringbah Hotel Miranda RSL 2 Caringbah 2
Comp 2, 2017 Semi 1st V 4th Tuesday 5th December 2017 Royal Hotel Royal Hotel Caringbah 1
Blind Draw Doubles Tournament Saturday 26th August 2017 Miranda RSL Glenn Dalgleish & Dan Nicholls Brenden Ball & Mark McDonald
Comp 1, 2017 - Final Tuesday 11th July 2017 Club On East Miranda RSL 2 Miranda RSL 1
Comp 1, 2017 Semi 1st V 4th Tuesday 4th July 2017 Caringbah Hotel Miranda RSL 2 Caringbah 2
Comp 1, 2017 Semi 2nd V 3rd Tuesday 4th July 2017 Royal Hotel Miranda RSL 1 Royal 1
Blind Draw Doubles Tournament Saturday 8th April 2017 Miranda RSL Steve Benson & Mark McDonald Shane Cullen & Ash Hobman
Comp 2, 2016 - Final Tuesday 6th December 2016 Royal Hotel Caringbah 1 Royal 1
Comp 2, 2016 Semi 2nd V 3rd Tuesday 29th November 2016 Caringbah Hotel Caringbah 1 Royal 2
Comp 2, 2016 Semi 1st V 4th Tuesday 29th November 2016 Royal Hotel Royal 1 Miranda RSL 1
Blind Draw Doubles Tournament Saturday 13th August 2016 Miranda RSL Brett Scott & Jacki Aitken Dave Fogarty & Scott McMahon
Comp 1, 2016 - Final Tuesday 28th June 2016 Royal Hotel Royal 2 Club On East
Comp 1, 2016 Semi 2nd V 3rd Tuesday 21st June 2016 Miranda RSL Royal 2 Miranda RSL 1
Comp 1, 2016 Semi 1st V 4th Tuesday 21st June 2016 Royal Hotel Club On East Royal 1
Blind Draw Doubles Tournament Saturday 20th February 2016 Miranda RSL Alex Trundley & Brenden Ball Glenn Dalgleish & Paul Benson
Comp 2, 2015 - Final Tuesday 1st December 2015 Royal Hotel Royal 1 Caringbah 1
Comp 2, 2015 Semi 1st V 4th Tuesday 24th November 2015 Royal Hotel Royal 1 Miranda RSL 1
Comp 2, 2015 Semi 2nd V 3rd Tuesday 24th November 2015 Caringbah Hotel Caringbah 1 Northies
Blind Draw Doubles Tournament Tuesday 25th August 2015 Miranda RSL Matty Finn & Brent Adams Peter Ryan & Harley Mangham
Comp 1, 2015 - Final Tuesday 30th June 2015 Royal Hotel Caringbah 2 Royal 2
Comp 1, 2015 Semi 2nd V 3rd Tuesday 23rd June 2015 Royal Hotel Caringbah 2 Royal 1
Comp 1, 2015 Semi 1st V 4th Tuesday 23rd June 2015 Northies Hotel Royal 2 Northies
Blind Draw Doubles Tournament Saturday 31st January 2015 Miranda RSL Glenn Dalgleish & Dave Fogarty Paul Benson & Dan Nicholls
Comp 2, 2014 - Final Tuesday 9th December 2014 Royal Hotel Royal 1 Miranda RSL
Comp 2, 2014 Semi 2nd V 3rd Tuesday 2nd December 2014 Northies Hotel Royal 1 Northies 2
Comp 2, 2014 Semi 1st V 4th Tuesday 2nd December 2014 Caringbah Hotel Miranda RSL Caringbah 2
Blind Draw Doubles Tournament Saturday 16th August 2014 Miranda RSL Brenden Ball & Steve McCool Dan Nicholls & Ozzie Mulhane
Singles Championship Final Tuesday 1st July 2014 .. Brenden Ball Dave Walker
Comp 1, 2014 - Final Tuesday 1st July 2014 Caringbah Hotel Caringbah Hotel Royal 1
Comp 1, 2014 Semi 2nd V 3rd Tuesday 24th June 2014 Royal Hotel Royal 1 Northies 2
Comp 1, 2014 Semi 1st V 4th Tuesday 24th June 2014 Caringbah Hotel Caringbah Hotel Sharkies
Blind Draw Doubles Tournament Saturday 15th March 2014 Cronulla RSL Peter Ryan & Tony Barron Nick Lukic & Zane Wooley
Comp 2. 2013 Final Tuesday 10th December 2013 Royal Hotel Royal 1 Northies 1
Comp 2, 2013 Semi 2nd V 3rd Tuesday 3rd December 2013 Royal Hotel Royal 1 Royal 2
Comp 2, 2013 Semi 1st V 4th Tuesday 3rd December 2013 Northies Northies 1 Northies 2
Comp 1, 2013 - Final Tuesday 2nd July 2013 Royal Hotel Royal 1 Caringbah
Comp 1, 2013 Semi 2nd V 3rd Tuesday 25th June 2013 Sharks Leagues Caringbah Royal 2
Comp 1, 2013 Semi 1st V 4th Tuesday 25th June 2013 Royal Hotel Royal 1 Northies 1
Comp 2, 2012 - Final Tuesday 11th December 2012 Miranda Hotel Miranda 1 Miranda 2
Comp 2, 2012 - Semis 1st V 4th Tuesday 4th December 2012 Royal Hotel Miranda 2 Royal 1
Comp 2, 2012 - Semis 2nd V 3rd Tuesday 4th December 2012 Miranda Hotel Miranda 1 Royal 2
League Handicapped Singles Saturday 24th November 2012 Cronulla RSL Chris Ross Matt Pettitt
League Handicapped Doubles Saturday 24th November 2012 Cronulla RSL Paul Benson & Steve Benson Alex Trundley & Chris Ross
Cronulla RSL Singles Final Wednesday 29th August 2012 Cronulla RSL Benny Ness Peter Ryan
Comp 1, 2012 - Final Tuesday 26th June 2012 Royal Hotel Royal 1 Caringbah
Comp 1 2012 - Semis 2nd V 3rd Tuesday 19th June 2012 Caringbah Inn Caringbah Royal 2
Comp 1, 2012 - Semis 1st V 4th Tuesday 19th June 2012 Royal Hotel Royal 1 Miranda 1
League Handicapped Singles Saturday 9th June 2012 Jannali Inn Dan Nicholls Owen (Oz) Mulhane
League Handicapped Doubles Saturday 28th April 2012 Northies Hotel Dave Fogarty & Steve McCool Brenden Ball & Dan Nicholls
Comp 2, 2011 - Final Royal1 v Crest Tuesday 13th December 2011 Royal Hotel Sylvania Crest Royal Hotel 1
Comp 2, 2011 - Semis 2nd V 3rd Tuesday 6th December 2011 Sylvania Crest Sylvania Crest Royal Hotel 2
Comp 2, 2011 - Semis 1st V 4th Tuesday 6th December 2011 Royal Hotel Royal Hotel 1 Caringbah Hotel 1
League Handicapped Singles Saturday 19th November 2011 Cronulla RSL Chris Ross Alex Trundley
League Handicapped Doubles Saturday 8th October 2011 Cronulla RSL Billy Paterson & Chris Ross Kevin Williams & Tim Green
Presentation Event Saturday 23rd July 2011 Miranda Hotel
Comp 1, 2011 - Final Tuesday 28th June 2011 Royal Hotel Royal Hotel 2 Royal Hotel 1
Comp 1, 2011 - Semis 1st V 4th Tuesday 21st June 2011 Royal Hotel Royal Hotel 1 Sylvania Crest
Comp 1 2011 - Semis 2nd V 3rd Tuesday 21st June 2011 Caringbah Hotel Royal Hotel 2 Miranda Hotel 1
League Handicapped Singles Saturday 18th June 2011 Cronulla RSL Tim Green Steve Benson
League Handicapped Doubles Saturday 30th April 2011 Cronulla RSL Paul Benson & Steve Benson Stuart Cloney & Rashaal Benson
Comp 2 2010 - Final Saturday 11th December 2010 Cronulla RSL Sylvania Crest 2 Royal Hotel 2
League Handicapped Singles Saturday 20th November 2010 Cronulla RSL Kevin Williams Paul Rigby
Open 8-Ball Singles Saturday 25th September 2010 Cronulla RSL Glenn Dalgleish Billy Patterson
Handicapped Scotch Doubles Saturday 28th August 2010 Cronulla RSL Michael Coleman & Jake Collins Eric Ellison & Matt Elliot
Comp 1 2010 - Final Tuesday 6th July 2010 Royal Hotel Sutherland Royal Hotel 2 Engadine Tavern 2
Handicapped Singles Competition Saturday 5th June 2010 Cronulla RSL Steve Ball Benny Ness
Handicapped Scotch Doubles Competition Sunday 18th April 2010 Engadine Tavern Joel Croft & Tim Porter Kevin Williams & Tim Green

Copyright © 2020 Sutherland Shire 8 Ball. All rights reserved.